Search Browse Media On This Day Map Quotations Timeline Artificial Intelligence Research Free Datasets Remembered About Contact

Tag: Pasi Daniels

You can also search for pages that audibly feature Pasi Daniels.

Other name: Pasi Tunupopo

Order by Date

In: Events

Always Here
Kerryn Pollock, senior advisor at Heritage New Zealand Pouhere Taonga, the country's national historic heritage agency, talks about the Rainbow List Project. The project...
Published: August 2022

In: Carmen Rupe

Carmen Rupe memorial, Wellington
Audio from the memorial to Carmen held at Scotty and Mal's Cocktail and Lounge Bar. 0:00:12 - Malcolm Kennedy-Vaughan 0:05:45 - Grant Robertson 0:10:40 - Georgina...
Published: January 2012

In: Georgina Beyer

Georgina Beyer - places and personalities
Georgina remembers some of the clubs, venues and personalities in Wellington from the mid-1970s and her time in Auckland in the 1980s. Georgina has...
Published: January 2013

In: People

Jacquie Grant ONZM
Jacquie Grant talks about teenage years in Sydney, her time in Wellington in the 1960s and 1970s and her friendships with Carmen Rupe and...
Published: September 2022

In: Malcolm Vaughan

Malcolm Vaughan profile part 2
Malcolm Vaughan remembers people and venues relating to Wellington's rainbow communities over the last four decades. This is part two of a longer interview...
Published: January 2022

In: Carmen Rupe

Remembering Carmen Rupe
Audio from people remembering Carmen after the powhiri gifting of her taonga (cultural treasures) to Te Papa - Museum of New Zealand on 1...
Published: November 2013

In: Events

Remembering the Evergreen and Chrissy Witoko
The Evergreen Coffee House was a haven for the LGBTQIA+ community in the 1980s and 1990s in Wellington. Established by Chrissy Witoko, it still...
Published: July 2022